Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Dorothy McIntosh Shield GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
Park Orchards
165 T Cox 58 R Hunt 28  N Garcha 4/44 M BHASKER 3/35 J Newman 2/28
tied St Davids
165 J Keys 44 N Garcha 30 E Lemkau 26  J Price-Inglis 4/34 L Hunt 3/22 J McAuliffe 2/56
Domeney Reserve 
F Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
Park Orchards
9/210(cc) P Nicholson 50 I Goldie 36 R Sundram 32 D Smeed 28 C Mow 25  J Thorp 5/34 S Chapman 2/32
def by Heatherdale
3/214 B Barry-Murphy 98* G Evans 47 LD Lazaro 35  W Savage 2/41
Stintons Reserve 
G Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Park Orchards
289 P Hoskins 68 M Blueming 61 TA Hamilton 36 J Braybrook 32  R Ramkumar 3/45 J Walker 3/56
def by East Burwood
7/356(cc) S Pickburn 93 DO Burke 74 R Ramkumar 72 J May 39* J Walker 27*  A Blueming 2/34 J Braybrook 2/67
Stintons Reserve 
C Division - Veterans GF 24 Feb 19 Templestowe Purple
4/201 M Dinneen 45* M Coviello 40* M Kent 29 D Moulder 26  R Ashdown 2/38
def Park Orchards
6/200(cc) D McIntyre 43* R Ashdown 40* A Donis 36* P Hoskins 32  M Fitz 2/17
Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) 
Under 16 A Friday GF 7 Mar 19
8 Mar 19
Park Orchards
179 T Sonderhof 39 J Ross 26  S Kapoor 3/27 J Davidson 2/56
def Glen Waverley Hawks
9/176(cc) PM Pancholi 70 L Powell 26  J Ross 2/34 L Bridger 2/38
Domeney Reserve 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (White) 10 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Park Orchards
95  M Perera 2/1 J Hearn 2/13
def Doncaster
52  C Hine 3/8 T Bryant 2/6
Stintons Reserve 
Twenty20 Field of View Shield GF 19 Feb 19 Kerrimuir United
9/119(cc) M Johnson 29 C Mendis 29  L Hunt 2/21 J McAuliffe 2/21
def by Park Orchards
7/120 T Cox 37 J Buckingham 26  C Spinks 3/13 J Crimmins 2/44
Springfield Park (East Oval) 
Twenty20 Storage King Mitcham Shield 6 5 Feb 19 East Burwood
7/163(cc) J Rizio 37 JG Stafford 29* CU Pallege 29 M Pearson 27*  MD Minz 4/30 D McIntyre 2/2
def by Park Orchards
7/170(cc) H Warhurst 43 F Hoskins 42 J Cullen 36  J Rizio 3/24 AG Penrose 2/29
East Burwood Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
Under 16 B Friday 10 15 Feb 19
22 Feb 19
Laburnum/Blackburn South
90  J Goss 3/10 E Fisher 2/7
def by Park Orchards
2/97 Z Schafer 57*  
Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)