Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2019/20 Veterans B Division
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 19 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   v   BYE  
13 Oct 19 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   def   Park Orchards Seddon Reserve Official result
13 Oct 19 1:00PM Box Hill North Super Kings   def   North Alphington Elgar Park (Elgar Park South West) Official result
13 Oct 19 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   def   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Ted Ajani Reserve Official result
Round 2
27 Oct 19 1:00PM Park Orchards   drew   Bulleen Templestowe Domeney Reserve Official result
27 Oct 19 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   def   Box Hill North Super Kings Cartledge Reserve Official result
27 Oct 19 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   drew   Templestowe Purple Brandon Park Reserve Official result
27 Oct 19 1:00PM North Alphington   v   BYE  
Round 3
10 Nov 19 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def by   Box Hill North Super Kings Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
10 Nov 19 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   def   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Cartledge Reserve Official result
10 Nov 19 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   v   BYE  
10 Nov 19 1:00PM Park Orchards   def   North Alphington Domeney Reserve Official result
Round 4
24 Nov 19 1:00PM Box Hill North Super Kings   def   Park Orchards Ballyshannassy Park (South Oval) Official result
24 Nov 19 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   v   BYE  
24 Nov 19 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   def by   Templestowe Purple Ted Ajani Reserve Official result
24 Nov 19 1:00PM North Alphington   def by   West Ivanhoe United Cartledge Reserve Official result
Round 5
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def   Park Orchards Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def   North Alphington Brandon Park Reserve Official result
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Box Hill North Super Kings   v   BYE  
8 Dec 19 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   def   West Ivanhoe United Ted Ajani Reserve Official result
Round 6
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   drew   North Alphington Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   v   BYE  
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   drew   Box Hill North Super Kings Ted Ajani Reserve Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def   Park Orchards Brandon Park Reserve Official result
Round 7
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Mulgrave Wheelers Hill   def   Box Hill North Super Kings Brandon Park Reserve Official result
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Park Orchards   v   BYE  
2 Feb 20 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   def   North Alphington Ted Ajani Reserve Official result
2 Feb 20 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   def by   Templestowe Purple Seddon Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Feb 20 1:00PM, 16 Feb 20 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def by   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
9 Feb 20 1:00PM, 16 Feb 20 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   def   West Ivanhoe United Ted Ajani Reserve Official result
FINAL
23 Feb 20 1:00PM, 1 Mar 20 1:00PM Bulleen Templestowe   def by   Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Ted Ajani Reserve Official result

Fixture Last updated: 13 Feb 20 9:52AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.