Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2018/19 Veterans (Over 40) C Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Oct 18 12:30PM Heathmont   def   North Alphington H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
14 Oct 18 12:30PM Blackburn North United   def by   West Ivanhoe United Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) Official result
14 Oct 18 12:30PM Park Orchards   def   East Box Hill Domeney Reserve Official result
14 Oct 18 12:30PM Templestowe Purple   def   Templestowe White Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
Round 2
28 Oct 18 12:30PM North Alphington   def by   Templestowe Purple McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East) Official result
28 Oct 18 12:30PM Templestowe White   def   Blackburn North United Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
28 Oct 18 12:30PM East Box Hill   def by   Heathmont Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval) Official result
28 Oct 18 12:30PM West Ivanhoe United   def by   Park Orchards Seddon Reserve Official result
Round 3
11 Nov 18 1:00PM Park Orchards   def   North Alphington Domeney Reserve Official result
11 Nov 18 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def   West Ivanhoe United Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
11 Nov 18 1:00PM Templestowe White   def by   Heathmont Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
11 Nov 18 1:00PM East Box Hill   def   Blackburn North United Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval) Official result
Round 4
25 Nov 18 1:00PM Heathmont   def by   Templestowe Purple H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
25 Nov 18 1:00PM Blackburn North United   def by   Park Orchards Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) Official result
25 Nov 18 1:00PM North Alphington   def by   Templestowe White McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East) Official result
25 Nov 18 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   def   East Box Hill Seddon Reserve Official result
Round 5
9 Dec 18 1:00PM Heathmont   def by   Park Orchards H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 1 - East) Official result
9 Dec 18 1:00PM North Alphington   def   Blackburn North United McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East) Official result
9 Dec 18 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def   East Box Hill Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
9 Dec 18 1:00PM Templestowe White   def by   West Ivanhoe United Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
Round 6
20 Jan 19 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def   Blackburn North United Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
20 Jan 19 1:00PM Templestowe White   def by   Park Orchards Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
20 Jan 19 1:00PM North Alphington   def by   East Box Hill McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East) Official result
20 Jan 19 1:00PM Heathmont   def by   West Ivanhoe United H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
Round 7
3 Feb 19 1:00PM Blackburn North United   drew   Heathmont Terrarra Park (Oval 2 - Middle) Official result
3 Feb 19 1:00PM Park Orchards   drew   Templestowe Purple Domeney Reserve Official result
3 Feb 19 1:00PM East Box Hill   drew   Templestowe White Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval) Official result
3 Feb 19 1:00PM West Ivanhoe United   drew   North Alphington Cartledge Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
10 Feb 19 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def   Heathmont Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
10 Feb 19 1:00PM Park Orchards   def   West Ivanhoe United Domeney Reserve Official result
FINAL
24 Feb 19 1:00PM Templestowe Purple   def   Park Orchards Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 13 Feb 19 8:18AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.