Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - B Division - Veterans
Round 7 - Sun 2 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Park OrchardsvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - D Grade
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
Kerrimuir UniteddefPark Orchards
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thornton, Cameron D (c) (+)
Bullman, Andrew
Cairns, Scott
Evans, Bryn
McClaren, Anthony
Onasis, Jorge
Parsons, Caleb
McRae, Ewen
Marulli, Pat
Howarth, Ben
Wilson, Jacob R
 
Hunt, Craig
Savage, Wightman
Warhurst, Harrison
Williams, James
Hamilton, Tyrone A
Hocking, Corey (c)
Button, Samuel
hyland, Jack
Mummery, Glenn (+)
Dantanarayana, Ushan
Knipe, David
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 Fri A Grade
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Koonung HeightsdefPark Orchards
Venue: Greythorn ParkMatch ID: 3276924
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Millar, Harrison
Malone, Max (+)
Godahewa, Senuka
Millar, Jonathan
Lauder, Jack
Hooper, Talan
Millar, Ben
Costanzo, Jarred
Boston, Isiah (c)
Crooks, Tarkyn
Draper, Kingsley
Cullen, Liam (+)
 
Coach:  Crooks, Michael
 
Daley, Joshua (+)
Sonderhof, Logan (c)
Bullen, Fynn
Bryant, Tom
McIntyre, Justin
Halls, Harry (+)
Hine, Cohen
Nash, Charlie
Prunty, Angus
Paciocco, Luke
Hine, Miller
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold)
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
BlackburndefPark Orchards
Venue: Ballyshannassy Park (South Oval)Match ID: 3322333
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dick, Spencer
Clarkson, Matthew
Alexander, Lewis
Kelley, Luca
Singh, Aaryan
Atkinson, Archie
Basra, Jassraj Singh
Singh, Inderbir
Weston, Tom
Goswami, Divyaansh
Shuttleworth, Miika
Varma, Mahadev Ranjith
Arora, Rehan
 
Rae, Luke
Hogan, Gabriel
knight, kai
Bryant, Ellie
Carson, Brock (c) (+)
Carson, Blake
Gorander, Ethan
Robertson, Hugh
 
Coach:  Carson, Steven
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Dorothy McIntosh Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Park Orchardsdef byMulgrave Wheelers Hill
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 3213058
Umpires: Umpire1: Stanley Matthews  Umpire2: Mark Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
McIntyre, David
Price-Inglis, Jacob
Hunt, Rudi (c) (+)
Hunt, Lionel
Sundram, Ravi
McAuliffe, Josh
Clifford, Oliver
Hartnett, Lex
Sonderhof, Thomas
Inglis, Michael
Voogd, Joshua
 
Arnold, Kristien
Williams, Ellery
Lee, Braden
Bhatia, Abhinav
Sritharan, Aaron
Swainston, Joshua A
Samuels, Jonathan (c)
Fox, Jackson
Wilson, Stephen
Humphries, Jack
Liyanage, Gavin M (+)
 
Coach:  Samuels, Jonathan
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - G Grade
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:30PM)
Park Orchardsdef byBlackburn South
Venue: Stintons ReserveMatch ID: 3257526
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Caldarelli, Aldo
Anderson, Dale (c)
Duffy, Jeremy
Bell, Nick (+)
Manzie, Shane
Sherwell, Jai
Anderson, James E
Cooper, Thomas
Ewert, Dale
Donlon, Jack
Pitt, Aaron
Andronicou, Paul
Vandenberg, Darren
 
Coach:  Snow, Tim
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
Round SF - Thu 5 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
Park Orchardsdef byWarrandyte
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 3417701
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Wilson  Umpire2: Ray Zarezkij  
Scorers:  Not specified
Knight, Jack
Ross, Jamie
Clifford, Oliver
Cormack, Luke J
Edwards, Kieran
Livermore, Lucas
Hartnett, Jack
Hartnett, Max
Sonderhof, Thomas (c)
Hamilton, Hamish
Fernando, Andrew
Hoskins, Fraser (+)
 
Coach:  Hunt, Craig
 
Jackson, Thomas A
Coutts, Max
Ramsdale, Angus
Simpson, Halley
Whetters, Flynn (+)
Rakuscek, Christopher
Poole, Brady
Brown, Harry
Haslam, Blake
McAlary, Patrick
Heffernan, Tom
Haberfield, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Rakuscek, Martin
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 B Friday
Round 10 - Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
St Davidsdef byPark Orchards
Venue: Donvale Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 3321814
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burke, James J
Crowe, Zack
O'Halloran, Max R
Webb, Joshua D (c)
Dillon, Bailey (+)
Kay, Luke E
Anderson, Daniel
Ryan, Declan
Mains, Bailey
McCrave, Lorcan
Moran, William
 
Coach:  Newman, Paul A
 
Waddington, Matthew
Williams, James
Thomson, James S
Jeffery, Ben L
Fisher, Edward
Goss, Jordan
Thomson, Andrew
Postma, Lachlan
Arora, Aadith
O'Connor, Joshua
Warne, Liam
Clark, Mitchell R
Pollock, Thomas D
Ramage, Lucas
Gorander, Oliver
 
Coach:  Currie, Andy
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Rebel Sport Shield
Round SF - Tue 4 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Kerrimuir UniteddefPark Orchards
Venue: Springfield Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3381920
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Snell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crimmins, Joel
Powell, Matthew
Johnson, Matt (+)
Kudage-Don, Shehan
Spinks, Conor (c)
Howes, Anthony L
Murphy, Irah
Yapa, Kaveesha
Mendis, Charith
Idamegedara, Asela
Marulli, Jack
Prabath, Danuka
 
Smeed, David
Hunt, Rudi (+)
Hunt, Lionel
Cox, Tom
Nicholson, Matthew
Feher, Christian
Buckingham, Jordan
Feher, Thomas
McAuliffe, Josh
Voogd, Joshua (c)
Nicholson, Jarrod
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Field of View Shield
Round SF - Tue 4 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
LaburnumdefPark Orchards
Venue: Kalang ParkMatch ID: 3384374
Umpires: Umpire1: Stanley Matthews  
Scorers:  Not specified
Scanlon, Kane
Olsen, Obi
Cassidy-Welch, Timothy B
Jenkins, Oliver J
Askew, Lachlan J
Strybosch, Jack
Strybosch, Lachlan
Wentworth, Samuel
Khar, Taleb
Theunissen, Ross
Anderson, Mark
 
McIntyre, David (+)
Cormack, Luke J
Matheson, Blake
Hartnett, Jack
Rakuscek, Christopher
Sonderhof, Thomas (c)
Hoskins, Fraser (+)
Hartnett, Max
Hamilton, Tyrone A
Donis, Alex
Cullen, Jack
Clifford, Oliver