Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Dorothy McIntosh Shield
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Park OrchardstiedSt Davids
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 2953373
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Leung  Umpire2: Michael McCole  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Tom
Schafer, Mitchell
Hunt, Rudi (c) (+)
Hunt, Lionel
Hartnett, Lex
Voogd, Joshua
Inglis, Michael
McAuliffe, Josh
Sonderhof, Thomas
Price-Inglis, Jacob
Nicholson, Jarrod
 
Enticott, Michael
Farry, William (+)
Keys, Jarrod
Brown, Alex
Semertzidis, Paul N
Kilgour, Liam
Lemkau, Emerson
Newman, Josh
Garcha, Navreet
BHASKER, MOHIT
Shannon, Luke J
Shannon, Tom (c)
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - F Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:30PM)
Park Orchardsdef byHeatherdale
Venue: Stintons ReserveMatch ID: 2974739
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Jack  Umpire2: Michael Snell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicholson, Peter
Smeed, David
McIntyre, David
Savage, Wightman
Warhurst, Harrison
Sundram, Ravi
Goldie, Ian (c)
Minz, Michael D (+)
Clifford, Oliver
Knipe, David
Mow, Christopher
Nel, Viv
Hunt, Craig
 
Loh, George D
Van Zuyden, Michael
Thorp, Jarrod
Evans, Glenn
Barry-Murphy, Brendan (c) (+)
Creighton, Stephen
Elliott, Malcolm
Clarke, Neale
Lazaro, Lloyd D
North, Jason
Chapman, Sean
O'Dwyer, Justin
 
Coach: Walter, Aaron
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - G Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:30AM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:30AM), Mon 11 Mar 2019 (1:30AM)
Park Orchardsdef byEast Burwood
Venue: Stintons ReserveMatch ID: 3003474
Umpires: Umpire1: Avinash Sorabji  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brindle, Tim
Blueming, Andrew
Armstrong, Greg
Blueming, Mike (c)
Braybrook, James
Bevens, Christopher D
Hocking, Corey
Hamilton, Tyrone A
Button, Samuel
Hoskins, Peter (+)
Thomas, William
Vanderkolk, Josh
Rudd, Ben
 
Pickburn, Simon
May, Jason (c) (+)
Walker, James
Burke, Darcy O
Heath, Craig
Bennett, Liam
Hill, Matt
Ramkumar, Ramkishore
Ramkumar, Ramagopalan
Symington, William
Bairy, Adarsh
Hogan, Sebastian
Glanville, Nic
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 A Friday
Round GF - Thu 7 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Park OrchardsdefGlen Waverley Hawks
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 3058016
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Leung  Umpire2: Ray Zarezkij  
Scorers:  Not specified
Levi, Edward
Ross, Jamie
Williams, James
Clifford, Oliver
Hartnett, Jack
Hartnett, Max
Sonderhof, Thomas
Mackay, Alastair
Bridger, Lucas
Hamilton, Hamish
Hoskins, Fraser
Sonderhof, Logan
Sonderhof, William
Halls, Oscar
 
Coach: Hoskins, Peter
 
Jayaratne, Ruan (c)
Powell, Liam (+)
Pancholi, Prithish M
Jayasuriya, Kovid
Bromley, William
Kapoor, Saksham
Petric, Danny
Myagerimath, Karan
Bharadwaj, Rikhil
Davidson, Jack
Krishna, Ashwin
Shah, Vedanth
Bakshi, Ansh S
 
Coach: Sivakumaran, Ahilan
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 B Friday
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Laburnum/Blackburn Southdef byPark Orchards
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3101541
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Snell, Angus G
Alcock, Tasman T (c)
Lord, Aiden
Lord, Corey
Masters, Thomas (+)
Askew, Angus C
Campbell, Robert
Snooks, Timothy
Dhingra, Arjun
Campbell, Allan
Balodi, Ojas
 
Coach: Dall, Ben
Team Manager: Hollis, Vicky
 
Waddington, Matthew
Williams, James
Thomson, James S (c)
Jeffery, Ben L
Fisher, Edward
Goss, Jordan
Thomson, Andrew
Schafer, Zac
Chisholm, Nicholas
Arora, Aadith
O'Connor, Joshua
 
Coach: Currie, Andy
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Park OrchardsdefDoncaster
Venue: Stintons ReserveMatch ID: 3059183
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sonderhof, Logan (c) (+)
knight, kai
Bullen, Fynn
Bryant, Tom (+)
McIntyre, Justin
Carson, Brock
Carson, Blake
Hamilton, Logan
Hine, Cohen
Halls, Harry
Nash, Charlie
 
Coach: McIntyre, David
 
Amaratunga, Yomitha
Khurram, Saad (+)
Pandey, Paarth
Tsafkopoulos, Christopher (c)
Tsafkopoulos, Mikayla
Perera, Mitchell
Hearn, James
Grimbos, Ethan
Keillor, Sam T (+)
Purdon, Brody
Jiwa Mahon, Kriish
Jiwa Mahon, Krysant
Grimbos, Lachlan
 
Coach: Smith, Paul
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Field of View Shield
Round GF - Tue 19 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Kerrimuir Uniteddef byPark Orchards
Venue: Springfield Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3095131
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crimmins, Joel
Mallia, Lachlan
Johnson, Matt (+)
Kudage-Don, Shehan
Spinks, Conor (c)
Knight, William
Gregory-Francis, Darcy J
Murphy, Emerson
Murphy, Irah
Morando, Luke
Mendis, Charith
Jayasiri, Rusiru
 
Hunt, Rudi (c) (+)
Hunt, Lionel
Cox, Tom
Nicholson, Matthew
Feher, Christian
Buckingham, Jordan
Feher, Thomas
McAuliffe, Josh
Hartnett, Lex
Schafer, Mitchell
Voogd, Joshua
Price-Inglis, Jacob
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Storage King Mitcham Shield
Round 6 - Tue 5 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
East Burwooddef byPark Orchards
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Porter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Penrose, Anthony G
Rizio, James
Stafford, Jarrod G
Elliott, Jake
Lucas, Codey
Walls, Jared
Pallege, Chandima U
Kanani, Chitrang
Glanville, Nic
Pearson, Mark
Pain, Liam J
 
Smeed, David
Donis, Alex
McIntyre, David (c)
Minz, Michael D
Cullen, Jack
Clifford, Oliver
Hoskins, Fraser
Warhurst, Harrison
Inglis, Michael
Hunt, Craig (sub)
Hoskins, Peter (+)
McMurray, Peter
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - C Division - Veterans
Round GF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Templestowe PurpledefPark Orchards
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3014975
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Rosenthal  Umpire2: Michael Whitehead  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kent, Andrew R
Coviello, Matthew (c)
Moulder, Darren
Dinneen, Paul
Fitz, Michael
Jumar, Imran
Dixon, Andrew J
Kent, Mathew
Dinneen, Michael (+)
Condie, Nathan
Mishra, Manu
Pearson, Travis
 
McMurray, Peter
Donis, Alex
McIntyre, David
Mow, Christopher
Ashdown, Ross
Watters, Jeff
Goldie, Ian
Nel, Viv
Minz, Michael D
Trotter, Barri
Fletcher, Marty
Curry, Rai
Hoskins, Peter (c) (+)
Knipe, David
Bommakanti, Parth