Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Dorothy McIntosh Shield
Round 10 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
LaburnumvPark Orchards
Venue: Kalang ParkMatch ID: 2953360
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Snell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Theunissen, Ross
Symons, Germaine (c)
Olsen, Obi (+)
Jenkins, Oliver
Ratten, Glen
Alford, Matthew
Leed, Ben
Taylor, Derek
Bourne, Andrew
Coe, Marcus R
Askew, Lachlan J
 
Price-Inglis, Jacob
Hunt, Rudi (c) (+)
Hunt, Lionel
McAuliffe, Josh
Cullen, Jack
Hartnett, Lex
Schafer, Mitchell
Sonderhof, Thomas
Inglis, Michael
Voogd, Joshua
Knipe, David
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - F Grade
Round 12 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Burwood DistrictvPark Orchards
Venue: Hartwell Sports Ground (East Oval)Match ID: 2974730
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crawford, Rowan
Banerjee, Arjit (c)
Goundan, Shivanay
Mahendru, Udai
Onamalai, Vivek
Suryanarayana, Arvind
Patil, Mrudul
Majithiya, Naitik
Veitch, Darren
Vipulananth, Jason
Reus, Adrian
Allsopp, Bede
Evans, Jake C (+)
 
Smeed, David
Savage, Wightman
McIntyre, David
Mow, Christopher
Goldie, Ian (c)
Nicholson, Peter
Sundram, Ravi
Nel, Viv
Warhurst, Harrison
Minz, Michael D (+)
Clifford, Oliver
Chisholm, Oliver
Hoskins, Fraser
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - G Grade
Round 12 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Park OrchardsvNunawading
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 3003466
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brindle, Tim
Blueming, Andrew
Armstrong, Greg
Blueming, Mike (c)
Braybrook, James
Cochrane, Grant
Hocking, Corey
Hamilton, Tyrone A
Hoskins, Peter (+)
Thomas, William
Bevens, Christopher D
Vanderkolk, Josh
Tucker, Michael
 
Cowell, David (c)
Ciardulli, Eliot
Woolley, Jeff
Cumming, Mitchell
Sachdev, Rahul
Martin, Danny
Paton, Joshua
Ranaweera, Isuru
Jones, Rodney (+)
Kohli, Johnbir
Macdonald, Craig S
Marshall, Harry
Pearson, Michael
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 A Friday
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Park OrchardsvGlen Waverley Hawks
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 3058012
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 B Friday
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Laburnum/Blackburn SouthvPark Orchards
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3101541
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Alcock, Tasman T (c)
Askew, Angus C
Balodi, Ojas
Campbell, Allan
Campbell, Robert
Dhingra, Arjun
Lord, Aiden
Masters, Thomas
Patil, Adwait
Snell, Angus G
Snooks, Timothy
 
Coach: Dall, Ben
Team Manager: Hollis, Vicky
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (White)
Round 10 - Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Park OrchardsvDoncaster
Venue: Stintons ReserveMatch ID: 3059183
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sonderhof, Logan (c) (+)
knight, kai
Bullen, Fynn
Bryant, Tom (+)
McIntyre, Justin
Carson, Brock
Carson, Blake
Hamilton, Logan
Hine, Cohen
Halls, Harry
Nash, Charlie
 
Coach: McIntyre, David
 
Amaratunga, Yomitha
Khurram, Saad
Pandey, Paarth
Tsafkopoulos, Christopher
Tsafkopoulos, Mikayla
Perera, Mitchell
Hearn, James
Grimbos, Ethan
Keillor, Sam T
Purdon, Brody
Grimbos, Lachlan
Jiwa Mahon, Kriish
Jiwa Mahon, Krysant
 
Coach: Smith, Paul
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Field of View Shield
Round GF - Tue 19 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Kerrimuir UnitedvPark Orchards
Venue: Springfield Park (East Oval)Match ID: 3095131
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Storage King Mitcham Shield
Round 6 - Tue 5 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
East Burwooddef byPark Orchards
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Porter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Penrose, Anthony G
Rizio, James
Stafford, Jarrod G
Elliott, Jake
Lucas, Codey
Walls, Jared
Pallege, Chandima U
Kanani, Chitrang
Glanville, Nic
Pearson, Mark
Pain, Liam J
 
Smeed, David
Donis, Alex
McIntyre, David (c)
Minz, Michael D
Cullen, Jack
Clifford, Oliver
Hoskins, Fraser
Warhurst, Harrison
Inglis, Michael
Hunt, Craig (sub)
Hoskins, Peter (+)
McMurray, Peter
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - C Division - Veterans
Round SF - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Park OrchardsdefWest Ivanhoe United
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 3014974
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Donis, Alex
McIntyre, David
Ashdown, Ross
Watters, Jeff
Goldie, Ian
Nel, Viv
Trotter, Barri
Fletcher, Marty
Curry, Rai
Hoskins, Peter (c) (+)
Knipe, David
Bommakanti, Parth
McMurray, Peter
Mow, Christopher
Minz, Michael D
 
Mahady, David
Blamire, Paul (+)
Ziebell, Carl (c)
O'Hare, Daniel
Joyce, Paul
Barnes, Jamie
Willis, Barnaby
Wake, Andrew
Ralphs, Geoff
Joyce, Benjamin
Honey, David
Hayes, Cameron
Haslam, Ric